第四屆亞洲影藝國際電影節

4rd edition of

Asia Film Art International Film Festival (AFAIFF) 

July 7 – 10, 2022

Asia-FilmArt-InternationalFilmFestival.p
submit_btn-tangerine_lg.png
sfilmaker.png
toujiang.jpeg

Winners 2022

FEATURE FILM AWARDS

 

BEST FEATURE FILM

MOTHER OF APOSTLES Мати Апостолів

(Zaza Buadze, Ukraine)

feature1.jpg

BEST ACTOR (FEATURE FILM)

Penny Chan Kwok Fung 陳國峰

(Remember me, remember love 愛.還記得, Hong Kong)

feature7.jpg

BEST ACTRESS (FEATURE FILM)

Snow Suen Wai Suet 孫慧雪

(Remember me, remember love 愛.還記得, Hong Kong)

feature7.jpg

SPECIAL MENTION (FEATURE FILM)

WET DOG (Damir Lukacevic, Germany)

PALYAD (The Other Side) (Shailesh Bhimrao Dupare, India)

SPECIAL MENTION (ACTOR / FEATURE FILM)

Richard Douglas Jensen

(No Man's Law, United States)

No Man's Law.jpg

SPECIAL MENTION (ACTRESS / FEATURE FILM)

Derya Dilber

(WET DOG, Germany)

feature3.jpg

SHORT FILM AWARDS

 

BEST SHORT FILM

Cinema Quietude 無映之地

(古本森 Benson Koo, Hong Kong)

2-3.jpg

BEST ACTOR (SHORT FILM)

Ruthvik Reddy

(LIFE- A True Blessing, India)

LIFE- A True Blessing.jpg

BEST ACTRESS (SHORT FILM)

程悅

(小姨, China)

1-5.jpeg

SPECIAL MENTION (SHORT FILM)

Deep-sea Rondo 深處 (RONG ZHEHAO, Taiwan)

 The Royal Twenty Centers (Stéphane Auguste / Adrian Duvernois, Canada)

The Eclipse: Recognized by the Sound (Elly Yae Li Cho, Korea)

LIFE- A True Blessing (VIJAY KUMAR DAS, India)

SPECIAL MENTION (ACTOR / SHORT FILM)

邱萬城 Samuel Yau

(Cinema Quietude 無映之地, Hong Kong)

2-3.jpg

SPECIAL MENTION (ACTRESS / SHORT FILM)

Persian

(Emergency, Iran)

3-2.jpg

2022 Official Selection

The Best Feature Film (13 Films)

Four Ever Young

PALYAD (The Other Side)

Sorry, I Forgive You

In the Name of Art

Mission "Sky"

Eternal Team

The Cherry Bushido

WET DOG

MOTHER OF APOSTLES

Labyrinth

Remember me, remember love

Three Wishes

纸骑兵

Country

China

India

China

France

Russian Federation

Russian Federation

Japan

Germany

Ukraine

China

Hong Kong

China

China

Director

Dong Songyan

Shailesh Bhimrao Dupare

Xiaofeng Long

Emmanuel Plasseraud

Igor Kopylov

Vladimir Alenikov

Hiroshi Akabane

Damir Lukacevic

Zaza Buadze

Xue Ma

FUNG HO

Yu Weng

范小天、陳聚之​

The Best Actor (Feature Film) (3 Films)

 

If you are where I'm not

No Man's Law

Remember me, remember love

Country

Iran

United States

Hong Kong

Actor

 

Reza Soleymantash

Richard Douglas Jensen

Chan Kwok-Fung

The Best Actress (Feature Film) (3 Films)

No Man's Law

Remember me, remember love

Wet Dog

Country

Viet Nam

Italy

China

Actress

Natalia Bilbao

Suen Wai-Suet

Derya Dilber

The Best Short Film (39 Films)

Otonashi

Double Helix

Chinese Fusion

HOW SOON IS NOW?

Deep-sea Rondo

SHED

Elementary my dear Célestin

The Royal Twenty Centers

The Eclipse: Recognized by the Sound

Veneer

Subjective Vision, Myriam Boccara

Emergency

She Moved the Prairie

Telephone Booth

Return to Toyama

Song of the Same Night

Turn off the light

the New Lord of Stock

Deja Vu

Arctic

The Pillar Of Strength

Snake Trail

Music for waxing

A SECRET ABOUT MOTHER’S FIRST LOVE

More Than I Can Say

Somewhere on Earth

A Letter to DiCaprio

LIFE- A True Blessing

Roses in the Night

Black Sesame Soup with Tofu Pudding

Zaghchi

Dawn

Midnight Special

Cinema Quietude

FLY

小姨

陪你醒来

青山人路(2021英文版)

鴨子

Country

Germany

China

China

Israel

China

Germany

France

Canada

Korea

United States

France

Iran

United States

Macao

France

United States

China

China

Russian

China

Malaysia

United States

Italy

China

China

Switzerland

Korea

India

Bulgaria

Hong Kong

Iran

Iran

Iran

Hong Kong

Hong Kong

China

China

China

China

Director

Martin Gerigk

QIU Sheng

Siyu Yan

Ella Mosseri

RONG ZHEHAO

Parisa Kloss

Floriane Bonanni

Stéphane Auguste, Adrian Duvernois

Elly Cho

George Alexander Karoba Jr

Lionel Samain

maryam ESMIKHANI

Cheyla Clawson, Bret Jones

Katie Kuan Ka Kei

Atsushi Hirai

Kary H Sarrey, Jason J Sarrey, Jay Rho, Ryan Foregger, Yong Duk Jhun, Lai Tsz Yeung Alson

xixi zhu

Zilong Chen

Artur Matveev

Ayie Ibrahim

Shicong Zhu

giulia giannola

yanqiu HUANG

Frances Feng

Fabrizio Rosso

Wonil Sunim

VIJAY KUMAR DAS

Pencho Kunchev

mina Nabil yousef

Sorosh Hosseinjani

Armin Rahiminezhad

Pouria Pishvaei

古本森 Benson Koo

Chun Him To

于孟飛

何少偉

吳天乙

​王韶華

The Best Actor (Short Film) (6 Films)

The Smile of Gerta

Elementary my dear Célestin

To Be The Father

LIFE- A True Blessing

Opposite Direction

Cinema Quietude

Country

Panama

France

United States

India

Egypt

Hong Kong

Actor

Cedric Miró

Michel Robin (the narrator, Jean Claude old)

Weiwei Meng

ruthvik reddy

Mohamed Hani Gamgoum

邱萬城

The Best Actress (Short Film) (5 Films)

 

The Smile of Gerta

Snake Trail

Lucidity

Emergency

小姨

Country

Panama

United States

United States

Iran

China

Actress

Gina Faarup

Yuan'er Chen - Mona

Yanzi Ding - Amari

The Girl

​程悅

Cooperation Platforms 合作平台

filmfreeway-logo-hires-black.png
sfilmaker logo.jpeg
toujiang.jpeg

Organizations 主辦機構

HKFAA-LOGO-150ppi-2018-02-01.png
macaoFAA.png

Support Organizations 支持機構

sohkmps rect logo color_edited.png